RIZVI SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

NEWS

news mic

Rishika Singh (Grade IX)

Won the 1st Prize in Hindi Divas Speech Competition organized by Rotary Club of Mumbai North End. The School was awarded o Trophy and the winner received a gold medal and cash prize.

news mic

Bilal Chaudhary ( Grade VIII) & Faraaz Khan ( Grade IX)

Participated in the HDFC ERGO Competition, the students secured 7th Position out of 30 schools.

news mic

Sneha Lokde (Grade VI)

Honoured with a certificate of Appreciation and Energy Champion Trophy for the year 2016-17 by TATA POWER.

news mic

Nabeel Qurershi (Grade VI), Tahseen Ansari (Grade VIII) & Mohammed Attiuallah Shaikh (Grade IX)

Received Gifts in the form of Bagpack and Tabs from TIMES NIE for NAC Activity 2017-18.

news mic

Umamah Sayed (Grade X)

Awarded as Student of the Year 2017 for TIMES NIE for scoring the Highest Aggregate Marks in Class IX.

news mic

Om Salve (Grade V)

Qualified in NELTAS

ECAT (English Competency Analytical TEST)

news mic

Malhar Sushil Gondhali (Grade SR. KG.) & Mohammad Abbas Ashfaque Karim (Grade IV)

Awarded with a medal of Appreciation in IGNITED MIND LAB.

news mic

The Students of Rizvi Springfield High School Participated in the RHYTHMS TALENT FEST which gave them a platform to expose their creativity. The School Secured 6th position with a total of 26 points.

1st Position

  • Ahmed Farooqui (Face Mask Making)
  • Amey Sonkhaskar (Painting without Brushes
  • Eeshna Pawar (Face Mask Making)
  • Rayyan Qureshi (Silhoute Drawing)

2nd Position

  • Aditya Bhatnagar (Pencil Sketching)
  • Ahmed Farooqui (Painting without Brushes)
  • Shehzaan Kirkire (Recitation)

3rd Position

  • Aaliya Qureshi (Free Style Dance - Solo
  • Shaurya Hendu (Story Telling)

news mic

In NRITYANJALI FEST 2017, students of Grade V secured 1st Position in Western Group Dance & Students of Grade III & Grade IV secured Consolation Prize in Folk Dance.

In NRITYANJALI FEST 2017, students of Grade V secured 1st Position in Western Group Dance & Students of Grade III & Grade IV secured Consolation Prize in Folk Dance.

news mic

Winners of RANGOTSAV ( National Level Coloring Competition) - 2017

Art Merit

  • Mantasha Khan (Handwriting) – Grade 1st
  • Rekha Manihar (Colouring) – Grade 4th
  • Sadiya Menn (Colouring) – Grade 7th

Golden Award

  • Shabib Khan (Colouring) – Grade 3rd
  • Fouzan Khan (Colouring) – Grade 2nd
  • Ibrahim Thim (Colouring) – Grade 3rd
  • Riya Sharma (Colouring) – Grade 3rd
  • Mohd Sahil Sayed Rashid (Colouring) – Grade 3rd
  • Anushka Parmar (Colouring) – Grade 3rd
  • Devansh Nehre (Colouring) – Grade 1st
  • Yusraa Shaikh (Colouring) – Grade 1st
  • Saachi Uday Jariwala (Collage) – Grade 5th
  • Kheezar Sayed (Collage) – Grade 4th

Consolation

  • Jaeiza Javed Sankhla (Handwriting) – Grade 4th

news mic

Winners of STICK FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP – 2017

GOLD

  • Adi Solanki – Grade 7th

SILVER

  • Kausen Sankhala – Grade 6th

BRONZE

  • Jaieza Sankhla – Grade 4th
  • Sara Raja Shaikh – Grade 5th
  • Ahmed Rayyan Qureshi – Grade 5th
  • Abdul Ahad Shaikh – Grade 5th
  • Ahmed Farooqui – Grade 6th
  • Mohd Ayyan Shaikh – Grade 6th
  • Alaf Shaikh – Grade 7th

news mic

Student of grade II Eeshna Pawar secured Grade-A in XII GYMNASTIC TALENT COMPETITION, 2018

Student of grade II Eeshna Pawar secured Grade-A in XII GYMNASTIC TALENT COMPETITION, 2018

news mic

District Level Yoga Competition Winners

Grade II Eeshna Pawar (Participation)
Grade I Shreyash Phadtare (2nd Place)

news mic

1st District Yoga Championship 2018 Affiliated by (Mumbai Suburban Yoga Cultural Association) held on 1st April 2018

  • Grade II Eeshna Pawar (6th Place)
  • Grade III Soham Pawar (Participation)
  • Grade I Shreyash Phadtare (Participation)

news mic

Student of grade II Eeshna Pawar secured 8th Yoga Culture State Championship 2018 held on 29th April 2018.

Student of grade II Eeshna Pawar secured 8th Yoga Culture State Championship 2018 held on 29th April 2018.

news mic

School is Affiliated to Senior Secondary Level.

Rizvi Springfield High school is now affiliated to Senior Secondary Level.

news mic

students of Std X for securing 10 CGPA in the Board Exams.

Congratulations to Miss Anjali Meena, Master Aditya Chahar and Master Saud Qureshi students of Std X for securing 10 CGPA in the Board Exams.

news mic

GLIMPSES OF 2016-2017

Have a look at the glimpses of 2016-17. click to view

news mic

SA II for STD V - STD VIII begins from 4th March

SA II for STD V - STD VIII begins from 4th March.

news mic

SA II for STD IX begins from 15th March

SA II for STD IX begins from 15th March

news mic

Holidays for Std I to Std VIII begins from 14th March

Holidays for Std I to Std VIII begins from 14th March.

news mic

Rhythms Talent Fest 2016-17 Winners

Rhythms Talent Fest 2016-17 Winners List is here. click to view

news mic

School Level MMA Championship competition

School Level MMA Championship competition winners list is here. click to view

news mic

State Level MMA Championship competition

State Level MMA Championship competition winners list is here. click to view

news mic

WINNERS LIST - RHYTHMS ART AURA CARNIVAL

RHYTHMS ART AURA CARNIVAL winners list is here. click to view

Grand finale will be conducted on Sunday, 5th February 2017.

news mic

Rangotsav Celebration Winners

Rangotsav Celebration Winners list is here. click to view

news mic

Balkalaratna Award Winner Students of Our School

Balkalaratna Award Winner Students of Our School winners list is here. click to view

news mic

3 students are selected for the Grand Finale of Ignited Mind Math Lab test.

3 students are selected for the Grand Finale of Ignited Mind Math Lab test.

  • Ms. Jaeiza Sankhla (Grade 3)
  • Mr. Abbas Karim (Grade 3)
  • Mr. Ahmed Asad (Grade 6)

Grand finale will be conducted on Sunday, 5th February 2017.

news mic

3 students are selected for the Grand Finale of Ignited Mind Math Lab test.

3 students are selected for the Grand Finale of Ignited Mind Math Lab test.

  • Ms. Jaeiza Sankhla (Grade 3)
  • Mr. Abbas Karim (Grade 3)
  • Mr. Ahmed Asad (Grade 6)

Grand finale will be conducted on Sunday, 5th February 2017.

news mic

Evaluation for Primary Section

3rd term Evaluation for Primary Section ( Std 1 to Std 5 ) will begin from 24th January,17.

news mic

won the British Council award

Our school won the British Council award for the year 2016 – 2019.

news mic

third position in Annual rating of Rhtyms Art Aura Carnival

Achieved third position in Annual rating of Rhtyms Art Aura Carnival ( Inter School Global Talent Fest ) 2015-16 & 2016 – 2017.

news mic

second prize in colouring competition

Mr. Swargraj Dakre (std IX) won 2nd prize in all over India in colouring competition by Rangotsav Celebration.

news mic

first Prize in Ignited Mind Maths Lab examination

Mr. Karim Abbas Ashfaque won 1st Prize in Ignited Mind Maths Lab examination for 2015-16.

news mic

Medals in Mumbai Martial Arts

Our students won 1 gold medal , 3 silver medals and 3 bronze medals in Mumbai Martial Arts.

news mic

second prize in Wildlife competition

Our student Miss. Sayed Umamah won 2nd prize all over India in Wildlife competition by Jim Corbett.